850nm 300m 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, FDA, UL, EMC, ISO9001
Model Number: OLSP851XL-C(I)DS3
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ foil bag, individual package
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Product Name: 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Speed: 10G
Transceiver Form Factor: SFP+ Wavelength: 850nm
Max. Range: 300m Compatibility: ZyXEL
Operating Mode: Multi-mode Connector Type: LC
Digital Diagnostic: Yes Operating Temperature: 0-70°C, -40-85°C
High Light:

300m 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

850nm 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

300m sfp+ optical transceiver

850nm 300m 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

ZyXEL SFP10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver

 

The OLSP851XL-C(I)DS3 is a 10G SR multi-mode multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using 850nm wavelength and reaching up to 300m distance on 50/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks.

 

Product Features

1. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

2. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

3. Hot Pluggable

4. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

5. Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF

6. Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

7. Low power consumption

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  

 

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

 

General Operating Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Data Rate DR 9.953 10.3125 10.518 Gb/s  
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V  
Supply Current Icc5     280 mA  
Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  
TI -40   85  

 

 

Digital Diagnostic Specifications

 

The OLSP851XL-C(I)DS3 transceivers can be used in host systems that require either internally or externally calibrated digital diagnostics.

Parameter Symbol Units Min. Max. Accuracy Note
Transceiver temperature DTemp-E ºC -45 +90 ±5ºC 1
Transceiver supply voltage DVoltage V 2.8 4.0 ±3%  
Transmitter bias current DBias mA 0 80 ±10% 2
Transmitter output power DTx-Power dBm -8 +1 ±2dB  
Receiver average input power DRx-Power dBm -13 0 ±2dB  

Notes:

1. Internally measured

2. The accuracy of the Tx bias current is 10% of the actual current from the laser driver to the laser

 

Applications

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

Compatibility

• XS3700-24
• XGS3700-24
• XGS3700-24HP
• XGS3700-48
• XGS3700-48HP
• ZyXEL Switch 3900 Series

OLSP851XL-C(I)DS3 are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Olinkcom's compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

 

Contact Details
Sarah

WhatsApp : +8618695187695