LC Duplex 10 Gbe SFP+ Sr Fiber Transceiver 850nm 300m Cisco Compatible

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: RoHS FCC CE GS UL FDA etc
Model Number: OLSP851XL-CDS3
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: Individual package Or 10pcs/pallet Or 20pcs/pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Data Rate: 11.3Gb/s Bit Rates Form Factor: SFP+
Compatibility: Cisco DDM/DOM: Supported
Connector: LC Duplex Fiber Type: MMF
Receiver Type: PIN Wavelength: 850nm
Temperature: 0~70 °C Distance: 300m
High Light:

10 Gbe SFP+ Sr Fiber Transceiver

,

850nm Sr Fiber Transceiver

,

850nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

LC Duplex 10 Gbe SFP+ Sr Fiber Transceiver 850nm 300m Cisco Compatible

 

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-SR

 

Product Descriptions

This transceiver product is used in 10-Gigabit Ethernet over MultiMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication and datacom.

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) =0 to 70 ,TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 810 850 880 nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -6   0 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
RMS spectral width Δλ     0.85 nm  
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps 2
Dispersion penalty TDP     2 dB  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength   840 850 860 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity(ER=4.5) PSEN1     -11.1 dBm 3
Overload PAVE     0.5 dBm  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -12 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

Notes:

1. Measured at 10.3125b/s with PRBS 231 – 1 NRZ test pattern.

2. 20%~80%

3. Under the ER worst case=4.5@ 10.3125 Gb/s with PRBS 231 - 1 NRZ test pattern for BER < 1x10-12

 

Product Highlights

● Supports up to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

● Duplex LC connector

● 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

● Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM)

● Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

● Low power consumption, < 1W

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

● Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

● Operating case temperature:  Commerical:0~70°C

 

Applications

● 10G Base-SR/SW at 10.3125G and 10G Fiber Channel

● Other optical links

 

Contact Details
Bonnie

WhatsApp : +8618695187695