DOM LC SMF 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Arista Compatible Hot Pluggable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: RoHS FCC CE GS UL FDA etc
Model Number: OLSP311XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: Individual package Or 10pcs/pallet Or 20pcs/pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Compatibility: Arista Data Rate: 11.3Gb/s Bit Rates
Form Factor: SFP+ Connector: LC Duplex
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km
Temperature: 0~70 °C DDM/DOM: Supported
High Light:

FCC 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

ODM 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

FCC sfp+ fiber

DOM LC SMF 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Arista Compatible Hot Pluggable

 

10G-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Module Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible

 

Descriptions

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  

 

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

 

General Operating Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Data Rate   9.953 10.3125 11.3 Gb/s  
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V  
Supply Current Icc5     300 mA  
Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  
TI -40   85  

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Differential data input swing VINPP 180   700 mVpp 1
Transmit Disable Voltage VD VCC-0.8   Vcc V  
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee   Vee+0.8
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω  
Receiver
Differential data output swing Vout,pp 300   850 mVpp 2
Output rise time and fall time Tr, Tf 28     Ps 3
LOS asserted VLOS_F VCC-0.8   Vcc V 4
LOS de-asserted VLOS_N Vee   Vee+0.8 V 4

 

Note:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupling from pins into laser driver IC.

2. Into 100Ω differential termination.

3. 20 – 80%. Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1’s and four 0’s sequence in the PRBS 9 is an acceptable alternative.

4. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1.

 

Features

● Supports 11.3Gb/s bit rates

● Duplex LC connector

● Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

● Applicable for 10km SMF connection

● Low power consumption, < 1W

● Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

● Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

● Operating case temperature:  Commerical:0 to 70 °C

 

Applications

● 10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps

● 10G Fiber Channel

● Other optical links

Contact Details
Bonnie

WhatsApp : +8618695187695