Huawei 02311DRW Compatible 40GBase-PLRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver SMF 1310nm 2km DOM MPO

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, FDA, UL, EMC, ISO9001
Model Number: OLSQ314XL-CD02
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 4pcs/ tray, individual package
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 7k-10k per month
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ PSM4 Data Rate: 40-Gigabit
Form Type: QSFP+ Wavelength: 1310 Nm
Reach: 2km Transmitter Power: -6 ~ +0.5 DBm
Sensitivity: < -12.6 DBm Connector: MPO
Media: SMF Operating Temp: : 0°C To 70°C
High Light:

2km 40GBase PLRL4

,

MPO 40GBase PLRL4

,

SMF 40G QSFP+ Transceiver


Huawei 02311DRW Compatible 40GBase-PLRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, DOM, MPO)

 

40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km

 

This Huawei 02311DRW compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLRL4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

 

Features

• SFF-8436 Compliance

• MPO Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Single-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.3 3.6 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  
Damage Threshold, per Lane DT 3.4   dBm  

 

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

 

General Operating Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Note
Bit Rate per Lane BR  

 

 

11.2 Gb/s  
Bit Error Ratio BER

 

 

 

 

10-12

 

 

 

 

 
Distance on SMF D1

 

 

 

 

2 Km  

Notes:

1. Compliant with 40G Ethernet. Compatible with 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1/2/4/8/10G Fibre Channel.

2. Tested with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern.

3. Per 40GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3ba.

 

 

Application

Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
High-performance computing networks
Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

 

This pluggable 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ SMF is a Fiber transceiver compatible with Huawei switch architectures, providing blazing fast 40GBase speeds over 10km to upgrade your fiber optic network's speed, bandwidth, and expandability in the widely popular QSFP+ form. Olinkcom transceivers arrive pre-coded and ready to deploy, delivering a confident solution that is fully compatible with your Huawei hardware.

Contact Details
Sarah

WhatsApp : +8618695187695