DOM 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver , 1330nm 10km SMF LR4 Optical Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SZ China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001
Model Number: OLSQxx4XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: Individual package OR 10 pcs/ pallet OR 20 pcs/ pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: TT/Net 30days
Supply Ability: 80-100k per month
Part Number: OLSQxx4XL-CD10 Data Rate: 40G
Transmission Distance: 10km Wavelength: 1270~1330nm
Form Factor: QSFP+ Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

ISO14001 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

1330nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

10km LR4 Optical Module

DOM 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver 1330nm 10km SMF LR4 Optical Module

 

Cisco Compatibility QSFP+40G LR4 1270~1330nm 10km DOM SMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

Product Features

● Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

● QSFP+ MSA compliant

● Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

● Up to 11.3Gb/s data rate per wavelength

● 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

● Applicable for10Km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF).

● Maximum power consumption 3.5W

● LC duplex connector

● RoHS compliant

● Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

● Compatible Brand:Cisco

 

 

 

Applications

● 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

● Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

● Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

 

Product Descriptions

Olinkcom’s OLSQxx4XL-CD10 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit

Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE- LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Wavelength Assignment L0 1264.5 1271 1277.5 nm  
L1 1284.5 1291 1297.5 nm  
L2 1304.5 1311 1317.5 nm  
L3 1324.5 1331 1337.5 nm  
Transmitter
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Total Average Launch Power PT     8.3 dBm  
Average Launch Power, each Lane PAVG -7   2.3 dBm  
Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA), each Lane POMA -4   3.5 dBm 1
Difference in Launch Power between any Two Lanes (OMA) Ptx,diff     6.5 dB  
Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane   -4.8     dBm  
TDP, each Lane TDP     2.6 dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz 12dB reflection
Optical Return Loss Tolerance TOL     20 dB  
Transmitter Reflectance RT     -12 dB  

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition

{X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

  {0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}    
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane Poff     -30 dBm  
Receiver
Damage Threshold, each Lane THd 3.4     dBm 2
Total Average Receive Power       8.3 dBm  
Average Receive Power, each Lane   -13.7   2.3 dBm  
Receiver Reflectance RR     -26 dB  
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each Lane SEN     -11.5 dBm  
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each Lane       -9.6 dBm 3
Difference in Receive Power between any Two Lanes (OMA) Prx,diff     7.5 dB  
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm  
LOS Deassert LOSD     -14 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis LOSH   1   dB  
Receiver Electrical 3 dB upper Cutoff Frequency, each Lane FC     12.3 GHz  
Conditions of Stress Receiver Sensitivity Test (Note 5)
Vertical Eye Closure Penalty, each Lane     1.9   dB  
Stressed Eye J2 Jitter, each Lane     0.3   UI  
Stressed Eye J9 Jitter, each Lane     0.47   UI  

 

 

More details of our products:

High Reliable Optical Components and Excellent Design

1.DLB laser and PIN photodiode

2.Thick Gold Finger

 

3.Plating Hard Gold Shell

 

Cost-effective and Reliable Transmission

 

Comprehensive Performance Test with our Advanced Equipment
  • Certified and tested on the automatic quality control system, to ensure the high performance in the actual working environment.
  • Fully Tested for compatibility in our matched switches.

Our Packing & Labeling:

  • Anti-static box
  • Individual package
  • 10pcs/pallet
  • 20pcs/pallet

Our mission is to provide cost effective optical transceiver SFP, SFP+,DAC, QSFP etc with 100% reliable quality, quick lead-time and

great after sale service.

 

Our all modules have 3 years warranty!

Contact Details
Kathy

WhatsApp : +8618695187695