Juniper Compatible 25G SFP28 Transceiver 1330nm-TX 1270nm-RX 10km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SZ China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001
Model Number: OLSB322XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: Individual package OR 10 pcs/ pallet OR 20 pcs/ pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: TT/Net 30days
Supply Ability: 80-100k per month
Part Number: OLSB322XL-CD10 Data Rate: 25G
Transmission Distance: 10km Wavelength: 1330nm-TX/1270nm
Commerical Temperature: 0 To 70 °C Industrial:: -40 To 85 °C
High Light:

25G SFP28 Transceiver

,

1330nm 25G SFP28 Transceiver

,

SFP28 25G Transceiver

Juniper Compatible 25G SFP28 Transceiver 1330nm-TX 1270nm-RX 10km

 

Juniper Compatible 25G 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

● compliant to SFF-8402 for SFP28 solution

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface with SFF-8472

● Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

● 1270nm/1330nm DFB transmitter

● Up to 25.78Gb/s data links

● Applicable for 10Km SMF connection

● High transmission margin

● Low power consumption<1.5W

● Single 3.3V power supply

● Operating case temperature:

Commercial: 0 ~ +70℃

 

 

Applications

● 25.78 Gb/s single lane

● Other optical links

 

Product Descriptions

Olinkcom’s OLSB23(32)2XL-CD10 1270,1330nm DFB transmitter uses BIDI transceiver is designed for use in 25Gb/s data rate over single-mode fiber for link length 10Km.

 

The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for 25Gb/s single lane optical links.

 

Optical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength   1250 1270 1290 nm  
1310 1330 1350  
Ave. output power (Enabled) Po -3   5 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
spectral width(-20dB) Δλ     1 nm  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -130 dB/Hz  
Dispersion penalty       3 dB  

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Receiver
Operating Wavelength     1330   nm  
  1270    
Stressed Receiver OMA Sensitivity Psen     -13 dBm  
Average Receiver Power Pimax -13.3   2 dBm  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -12 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5   5 dB  

 

 

 

More details of our products:

High Reliable Optical Components and Excellent Design

1.DLB laser and PIN photodiode

2.Thick Gold Finger

 

3.Plating Hard Gold Shell

 

Cost-effective and Reliable Transmission

 

Comprehensive Performance Test with our Advanced Equipment
  • Certified and tested on the automatic quality control system, to ensure the high performance in the actual working environment.Fully Tested for compatibility in our matched switches.

Our Packing & Labeling:

  • Anti-static box

 

Our all modules have 3 years warranty!

 

 

Contact Details
Kathy

WhatsApp : +8618695187695