10km SMF DOM 25G SFP28 Transceiver CWDM 1270nm Brocade Compatible

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SZ China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001
Model Number: OLSC272XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: Individual package OR 10 pcs/ pallet OR 20 pcs/ pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: TT/Net 30days
Supply Ability: 80-100k per month
Part Number: OLSC272XL-CD10 Data Rate: 25G
Transmission Distance: 10km Wavelength: 1270nm
Cisco Switch: Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) Low Power Consumption: < 1.5W
High Light:

1270nm 25G SFP28 Transceiver

,

1.5W 25G SFP28 Transceiver

,

MSA sfp28

10km SMF DOM 25G SFP28 Transceiver CWDM 1270nm Brocade Compatible
 
Brocade Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km SMF Optical Transceiver Module DOM
 
Product Features
● Supports up to 25.78Gb/s bit rates
● compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
● compliant to SFF-8402 for SFP28 solution
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface with SFF-8472
● Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
● 1271nm ,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm ,1351nm,1371nm CWDM transmitter
● Applicable for 10Km SMF connection
● High transmission margin
● Low power consumption<1.5W
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Operating case temperature:
Commerical:0 to 70 °C Exceptional:-20 to 80 °C
 
Applications
● 25.78 Gb/s single lane
● Other optical links
 
Product Descriptions
Olinkcom’s OLSCXX2XL-CD10, 1271nm ,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm,1351nm,1371nm CWDM DFB transceiver is designed for use in
25Gb/s data rateover single-mode fiber for link length 10Km.
 

The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for 25Gb/s

single lane optical links.
 
Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(E) =-20 to 80,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

ParameterSymbolMin.TypMax.UnitNote
Transmitter
Operating Wavelengthλ-6.5nm

1271,1291,

1311,1331,

1351,1371

+6.5nmnm 
Ave. output power (Enabled)PAVE0 +6dBm1
Side-Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30  dB 
Extinction RatioER3.5  dB 
RMS spectral width(-20dB)Δλ  1nm 
Dispersion penaltyTDP  2,4,4.5dB 
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN  -130dB/Hz 
Receiver
Operating Wavelength 1260 1610nm 
Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)PSen  -13.8dBm3
Average Receiver PowerPimax-13.3 2dBm 
LOS AssertPa-30  dBm 
LOS De-assertPd  -12dBm 
LOS HysteresisPd-Pa0.5 5dB 

 
Notes:
1. Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE 802.3cc..
2. Measured at the BER less than 5E-5, back to back. The measure pattern is PRBS 231-1 with worst ER=4.5@ 25.78Gb/s.
 
This SFP28 25G provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm
through an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center.
It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Contact Details
Kathy

WhatsApp : +8618695187695