HPE JD086A Compatible 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver 2.5Gb/s ER

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, FDA, UL, EMC, ISO9001
Model Number: OLSP5525L-CD40
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ foil bag, individual package
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Product Name: 2.5G SFP 1550nm 40km Compatibility: HPE
Form Type: SFP (Mini-GBIC) Data Rate: 2.5-Gigabit
Wavelength: 1550nm Reach: 40km
Media: SMF Connector: LC
DOM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0-70°C
High Light:

1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver

,

HPE JD086A SFP Transceiver

,

2.5Gb/s SFP Optical Transceivers

HPE JD086A Compatible 2.5Gb/s SFP ER 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver

2.5G SFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver

This HPE JD086A compatible SFP transceiver provides 2500Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector.

 

Product Features

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Support up to 2.488Gb/s data links
• Compliant with SFP MSA standard
• 1550nm DFB laser transmitter and InGaAs PIN receiver
• Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
• Duplex LC connector
• Low power dissipation
• Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
• ROHS compliant and Lead-Free

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Differential data input swing VIN,PP 300   1800 mVpp 1
Tx Disable Input-High VIH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V  
Tx Disable Input-Low VIL 0   0.8 V  
Tx Fault Output-High VOH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V 2
Tx Fault Output-Low VOL 0   0.8 V 2
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω  
Receiver
Differential data output swing Vout,pp 400   1000 mVpp 3
Rx LOS Output-High VROH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V 2
Rx LOS Output-Low VROL 0   0.8 V 2

 

Notes:

1. TD+/- are internally AC coupled with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.

2. Tx Fault and Rx LOS are open collector outputs, which should be pulled up with 4.7k to 10kΩ resistors on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V.

3.RD+/- outputs are internally AC coupled, and should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1530 1550 1565 nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -3   2 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 8.5     dB 1
Side mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
RMS spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     0.26 ns 2
Dispersion penalty TDP     3.2 dB  
Output Optical Eye ITU-T G.957 Compliant
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ 1270   1610 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN1     -19 dBm 3
Overload PAVE 0     dBm 3
LOS Assert Pa -35     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -20 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

Notes:

1.Measured at 2.5Gb/s with PRBS 2 223 – 1NRZ test pattern.

2.Unfiltered, measured with a PRBS223 – 1 test pattern @2.5Gbps

3.Measured at 2.5Gb/s with PRBS 223 – 1 NRZ test pattern for BER < 1x10-12

 

Product Descriptions

 

Olinkcom's OLSP5525L-CD40 is a high performance small form factor pluggable SFP single mode transceiver for 2.488Gbps SONET OC-48 and SDH STM-16 long reach (LR-1) application. It is fully comply with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on the MSA compliant networking equipment.

The 2.5Gbps SFP transceiver consists of the below sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1550nm DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The SFP transceiver module is a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

FAQ:

Q1: What's your main products?

 

Olinkcom is the manufacturer of optical transceivers, offers full range of transceivers from 155M to 100G, including SFP, SFP+, XFP, SFP28, QSFP+, QSFP28, CFP2 etc.

 

Q2: Do you have Minimum order quantity?

 

We don't have any MOQ.

Contact Details
Sarah

WhatsApp : +8618695187695