1310nm 10km LC 25G SFP28 Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: RoHS FCC CE GS UL FDA etc
Model Number: OLSP312XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: Individual package Or 10pcs/pallet Or 20pcs/pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Data Rate: 25.78Gbps Form Factor: SFP28
Cisco Compatible: SFP-25G-LR-S Connector: LC Duplex
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km
DDM/DOM: Supported Fiber Type: SMF
Temperature: 0~70 °C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

25G SFP28 Transceiver

,

LC 25G SFP28 Transceiver

,

25g sfp28 module

1310nm 10km LC 25G SFP28 Transceiver

 

25G SFP28 Transceiver Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 1310nm 10km LC

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1290 1310 1330 nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -5   2 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
RMS spectral width(-20dB) Δλ     1 nm  
Dispersion penalty TDP     2.7 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -130 dB/Hz  
Receiver
Operating Wavelength   1260   1610 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity(OMA) PSen     -12 dBm 2
Average Receiver Power Pimax -13.3   2 dBm  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -12 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5   5 dB  

 

Notes:

1. Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE 802.3cc.

2. Measured at the BER less than 5E-5, back to back. The measure pattern is PRBS 231-1 with worst ER=4.5@ 25.78Gb/s.

 

Product Descriptions

Olinkcom’s OLSP312XL-CD10, 1310nm DFB transceiver is designed for use in 25Gb/s data rateover single-mode fiber for link length 10Km.

The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for 25Gb/s single lane optical links.

 

Product Features

● Supports up to 25.78Gb/s bit rates

● Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc

● Compliant to SFF-8402 for SFP28 solution

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface with SFF-8472

● Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

● 1310nm DFB transmitter

● Applicable for 10Km SMF connection

● High transmission margin

● Low power consumption<1.5W

● Single 3.3V power supply

● Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Contact Details
Bonnie

WhatsApp : +8618695187695