850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: RoHs, FCC, CE, UL etc
Model Number: OLSP852XL-CDS1
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Packaging Details: Individual package OR 10 pcs/ pallet OR 20 pcs/ pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 80-100K per month
Data Rate: 25Gbps Form Type: SFP28
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 100M
Source: VCSEL+PIN Operating Temperature: 0~70℃
Weight: 0.03 Kg Application: ●25.78 Gb/s Single Lane 100GE SR4 ●Other Optical Links
High Light:

100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver

,

850nm 25G SFP28 Transceiver

,

sfp28 25g Module

850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module

 

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25G MMF 850nm 100m SFP28 SR Transceiver Module

 

This SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25G SFP28 SR transceiver is designed for use with Cisco 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in data center and high-performance computing networks applications. It is programmed and tested to perform identical to original Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module and provide a cost-effective replacement. It can be used in 25 GE SFP28 ports of Cisco Fiber Switches, Routers, Line card, and so on. The SFP28 SR module support max links of 70m over OM3 or 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber.

 

Features

• Functionally similar to Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S
• Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
• Support for 25Gb/s data rate
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• Distance up to 100m on OM4 Multi-mode fiber
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Single 3.3V power supply

Technical Data

Compatible OEM Cisco
Transceiver Type LR
Reach 10km
Connector LC
Form Type SFP28
Wavelength 1310nm
Media SMF
Speed Description 25-Gigabit
Speed 25GBase
DOM DOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) SFP-25G-LR-S
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB) 0.4

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 840 850 860 nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -8.2   2.4 dBm  
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 2     dB  
RMS spectral width(-20dB) Δλ     1 nm  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -130 dB/Hz  
Receiver
Operating Wavelength   840 850 860 nm  
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity(OMA) RsenS     -5.2 dBm  
Average Receiver Power Pimax -10.3   3 dBm 1
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -12 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5   5 dB  

 

Notes:

1. Measured at the BER less than 5E-5, back to back. The measure pattern is PRBS 231-1 with worst ER=4.5@ 25.78Gb/s.

 

Highlight

1. Type: SFP28
2. Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
3. Tx/Rx Wavelength: 850 nm. / 850 nm.
4. Fiber Type:Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
5. Connectors: Double LC
6. Max. Distance:100m
7. Data Rate:8.5-28.1 Gbps
8. DDM/DOM: Supported
9. Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

 

FAQ

1. How about the warranty ?

All of our products are 3 years warranty (The return and change service within 1 year, repair within 2 years)

 

2. What is your terms of delivery?

EXW, FOB, DAP ... is available, you can contact with us for more details

Contact Details
Larry

Phone Number : 008618695187695

WhatsApp : +8618695187695