10km BiDi WDM 1270nmTX / 1330nmRX 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, FDA, UL, EMC, ISO9001
Model Number: OLSBxx1XL-C(I)D10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ foil bag, individual package
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Product Name: 10G SFP+ BIDI TX1270/RX1330nm 10km Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Wavelength: TX1270/RX1330nm Distance: 10km
Compatibility: OEM Fiber Type: SMF
Optical Components: DFB/PIN DOM: DOM
Connector: LC Simplex Weight: 0.024kg
High Light:

1330nmRX 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

1270nmTX 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

10km BiDi WDM Transceiver

SFP+, BiDi WDM, 1270nm TX/1330nm RX, LR SMF 10km, 10G, DOM, C-Temp/I-Temp

 

 

Generic 10G SFP+ BIDI TX1270/RX1330nm 10km

 

The OLSBxx1XL-C(I)D10 features a highly reliable 1270nm DFB transmitter and 1330nm PIN photo-detector into LC Simplex optical connector, that provides 10 km link distance over single-strand single mode fiber.

 

Product Features

•  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
•  Compliant with SFF-8472
• 1 0Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
•  Distance up to 10km on single mode fiber
•  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
•  Single 3.3V power supply
•  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
•  ROHS compliant and lead-free

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  

 

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

 

General Operating Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Data Rate DR 9.95 10.3125 11.3 Gb/s  
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V  
Supply Current Icc5     400 mA  
Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  
TI -40   85

 

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1250 1270 1290 nm  
1310 1330 1350  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -6   0 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 4 4.5   dB  
RMS spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps  
Dispersion penalty TDP     3.2 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ   1330   nm  
  1270    
Receiver Sensitivity(ER=4.5) PSEN1     -12.6 dBm 2
Receiver Sensitivity(ER=6) PSEN2     -14.4 dBm 2
Average Receive Power PAVE     0.5 dBm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -17 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

Notes:

1. Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE 802.3ae.

2. Measured with worst ER; BER<10-12; 231 – 1 PRBS.

 

This module is programmed to works with a wide range of equipment such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Media Converters

Contact Details
Sarah

WhatsApp : +8618695187695