Brocade Compatible 100M MPO 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver DOM Supported

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: RoHs, FCC, CE, UL, ISO9001, ISO14001
Model Number: OLCF85TXMX-CDS1
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 2K per month
Form Factor: CFP2 Data Rate: 100Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 100M
Connector: MPO Temperature: 0~70℃
DOM: Supported Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver

,

MPO CFP2 Optical Transceiver

,

Brocade Compatible 100G CFP2 Transceiver

Brocade Compatible CFP2 100G Optical Transceiver 100M DOM MPO

 

Brocade Compatible CFP2-100G-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 100M DOM MPO MMF Transceiver Module

 

 

Functional Description

Olinkcom’ OLCF85TXMX-CDS1, the 100GE SR10 CFP2 (ALT1) transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 10x11.2G OTN client interfaces over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP2 MSA and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface.

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter (per Lane)
Data Rate Per Lane DRPL   10.3125 11.1810 Gb/s 1
Center wavelength λ 840 850 860 nm  
RMS Spectral Width Δλ     0.65 nm  
Average Power per Lane PAVEp -8   1 dBm  
Transmit OMA per Lane POMA -6   3.0 dBm 2
Average launch Power of OFF DP     -30 dB  
Peak Power per Lane PP     4.0 dBm  
TDP per Lane TDP     4 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.0     dB  
Return Loss Tolerance       12 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz 3
Transmitter eye mask definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}   0.23, 0.34, 0.43, 0.27, 0.35, 0.4    
Receiver (per Lane)
Center wavelength λ 840 850 860 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity per Lane PSEN1     -9.9 dBm 4
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) per Lane PSEN2     -5.4 dBm  

Peak Power, per lane

 

PPx     4 dBm  
Overload,perlane PAVE 1     dBm  

Receiver Reflectance

 

Rrx     -12 dB  

Dispersion penalty , per lane

 

TDP     1.9 dB  

Stressed eye J2 jitter, per Lane

 

JE2P   0.35   UI  

Stressed eye J9 jitter, per Lane

 

JE9P   0.47   UI  

Jitter tolerance [OMA], per lane

 

JTP   -5.4   dBm  

LOS De-Assert

 

Pa -11     dBm  

LOS Assert

 

Pd     -25 dBm  

LOS Hysteresis

 

Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

Product Features

● Supports 103.1Gb/s to 112Gb/s bit rates

● MPO 24 receptacle optical interface

● CPPI electrical interface

● Uncooled 10x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter

● Compliant with 100GBASE-SR10

● Operating case temperature:0~70℃

 

Applications

● 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet

● 10x11.2Gb/s Multimode OTN

 

Standards

● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

● Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specifications

● Compliant with CFP2 MSA management specifications

 

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
OLCF85TXMX-CDS1 CFP2 100G SR10 850nm100m 0~70℃

Contact Details
Larry

Phone Number : 008618695187695

WhatsApp : +8618695187695