10GBASE-BX DOM 10G XFP Module LC Single Mode Fiber Low Power Consumption

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: RoHs, FCC, CE, UL, ISO9001, ISO14001
Model Number: OLXB231XL-CD40
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Packaging Details: Individual package OR 10 pcs/ pallet OR 20 pcs/ pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 80-100K per month
Compatible Brand: Cisco Data Rate: 10Gbps
Form Factor: XFP Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
Distance: 40km Optical Power: 0-6dBm
Sensitivity: <-15dBm DOM: Supported
High Light:

DOM 10G XFP Module

,

1330nm smf 10G XFP Module

,

40km 10G XFP transceiver

10GBASE-BX DOM 10G XFP Module LC Single Mode Fiber Low Power Consumption

 

Cisco XFP-10G-BXU-40 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270/1330nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

 

 

Product Descriptions

Olinkcom’OLXB231XL-CD40 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-BX. and transmission distance up to 40km on SMF .The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ for commercial temperature, -40 to 85 °C for industrial temperature, and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding for 10 GbE systems application.

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1250 1270 1290 nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE 0   6 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Optical Modulation Amplitude POMA -2.1   0 dB OMA
Extinction Ratio ER 5     dB  
RMS spectral width Δλ     0.45 nm  
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     45 ps  
Dispersion penalty TDP     2 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -130 dB/Hz  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ 1310 1330 1350 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN2     -15 dBm 2
Average Receive Power PAVE     0.5 dBm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -18 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

Product Features

● Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

● Simplex LC Connector

● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

● Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector

● Applicable for 40km SMF connection

● Low power consumption, < 2W

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● XFP MSA package

● Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

 

Applications

● 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps

● 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps

● Other optical link

 

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
OLXB231XL-CD40 XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 40km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

Contact Details
Larry

Phone Number : 008618695187695

WhatsApp : +8618695187695