Juniper Compatible LC 10G XFP Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SZ China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001
Model Number: OLXP311XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: Individual package OR 10 pcs/ pallet OR 20 pcs/ pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: TT/Net 30days
Supply Ability: 80-100k per month
Part Number: OLXP311XL-CD10 Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 10km Low Power Consumption: < 1.3W
Wavelength: 1310nm Connector Type: LC
High Light:

LC 10G XFP Module

,

ODM 10G XFP Module

,

sfp xfp

Juniper Compatible 10G XFP Module

 

Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF 10G XFP Transceiver Module

 

Product Features

● Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

● Duplex LC connector

● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

● Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser ,PIN photo-detector ●Applicable for 10km SMF connection

● Low power consumption, <1.3W

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● No Reference Clock required

● Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Industrial:-40 to 85°C

 

Applications

● 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

● 10G Fibre Channel

● 10G CPRI

● Other optical link

 

Product Descriptions

Olinkcom's OLXP311XL-C(I)D10 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, now available with Commerical Temperature Range of Operation(0 °C to 70°C) and Industrial Temperature Range of Operation (-40°C to +85°C). They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel and 10G CPRI request. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1290 1310 1330 nm  
Ave. output power PAVE -6   0 dBm 1
Optical Modulation Amplitude POMA -4.8   0 dB OMA
Extinction Ratio ER 4     dB  
RMS spectral width Δλ     0.45 nm  
Dispersion penalty TDP     3.2 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -130 dB/Hz  
Tx Jitter TJ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ 1260   1620 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN2     -14.4 dBm 2
Overload Pmax 0.5     dBm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -14 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

 

More details of our products:

High Reliable Optical Components and Excellent Design

1.DLB laser and PIN photodiode

2.Thick Gold Finger

 

3.Plating Hard Gold Shell

 

Cost-effective and Reliable Transmission

 

Comprehensive Performance Test with our Advanced Equipment
  • Certified and tested on the automatic quality control system, to ensure the high performance in the actual working environment.Fully Tested for compatibility in our matched switches.

Our Packing & Labeling:

  • Anti-static box
  • Individual package
  • 10pcs/pallet
  • 20pcs/pallet

Our mission is to provide cost effective optical transceiver SFP, SFP+,DAC, QSFP etc with 100% reliable quality, quick lead-time and great after sale service.

 

Our all modules have 3 years warranty!

Contact Details
Kathy

WhatsApp : +8618695187695