Juniper Compatible 10G LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, FDA, UL, EMC, ISO9001
Model Number: OLSP311XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ foil bag, individual package
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LR Data Rate: 10Gbps
Form Factor: SFP+ Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Compatibility: Juniper
TX Power: -6 ~0 DBm Receiver Sensitivity: < -14.4 DBm
Function Options: DOM Operating Temperature: 0-70°C, -40-85°C
High Light:

10km 10G LR SFP+

,

1310nm 10G LR SFP+

,

10km 10g sfp+ lr

Juniper Compatible 10G LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

 

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10G LR SFP+ Transceiver

 

The Juniper Compatible LR optics is high performance and cost effective SFP+ LR transceiver. It supports data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) over single-mode fiber cable. It is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Juniper Switches, Routers and Ethernet Media Converters

 

Product Features

● Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s

● 1310nm DFB transmitter

● PIN Receiver

● Duplex LC connector

● Up to 10km on SMF

● < 1W Power Dissipation

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● 10G Ethernet compliance or SDH/SONET

● 0℃ to +70℃ / -40~85℃ case operating temperature range

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Note

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.0

V

 

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

85

°C

 

Relative Humidity

RH

0

85

%

 

 

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

 

General Operating Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Data Rate

 

9.953

10.3125

11.3

Gb/s

 

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

 

Supply Current

Icc5

 

 

300

mA

 

Operating Case Temp.

Tc

0

 

70

°C

 

TI

-40

 

85

 

 

Digital Diagnostic Specifications

 

The OLSP311XL-C(I)D10 transceivers can be used in host systems that require either internally or externally calibrated digital diagnostics.

Parameter

Symbol

Units

Min.

Max.

Accuracy

Note

Transceiver temperature

DTemp-E

ºC

-45

+90

±5ºC

1,2

Transceiver supply voltage

DVoltage

V

2.8

4.0

±3%

 

Transmitter bias current

DBias

mA

2

80

±10%

3

Transmitter output power

DTx-Power

dBm

-8

+2

±2dB

 

Receiver average input power

DRx-Power

dBm

-16

0

±2dB

 

Notes:

1.When Operating temp.=0~70 ºC,the range will be min=-5,Max=+75

2. Internally measured

3. The accuracy of the Tx bias current is 10% of the actual current from the laser driver to the laser

 

 

Applications

● Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment
● Suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, radio & baseband unit and other environments

● Other optical links

● 10G Ethernet

 

Compatibility

Olinkcom's Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver can be worked with the below Juniper networks equipment.

• EX2300-24T
• EX2300-24P
• EX3300 Ethernet Switch-EX3300-24T
• EX3300 Ethernet Switch-EX3300-48T
• EX3300 Ethernet Switch-EX3300-48T-BF
• EX3300 Ethernet Switch-EX3300-24P
• EX3300 Ethernet Switch-EX3300-48P
• EX3300 Ethernet Switch-EX3300-24T-DC

 

• EX4300-48T-AFI
• EX4300-48T-DC
• EX4300-48T-DC-AFI
• EX4300-32F
• EX4300-32F-DC
• EX4550-32F
• EX4550-32T
• EX4600-40F-AFO

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sarah

WhatsApp : +8618695187695