10GBASE-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode 1310nm 10km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, FDA, UL, EMC, ISO9001
Model Number: OLSP311XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ foil bag, individual package
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Product Name: 10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km Compatible OEM: Intel
Speed Description: 10-Gigabit Form Type: SFP+
Wavelength: 1310nm Reach: 10km
TX Power: -6 ~ 0 DBm Receiver Sensitivity: < -14.4 DBm
DOM: DOM Operating Temperature: 0-70°C, -40-85°C
High Light:

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

FCC 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

10km sfp 10g single mode

10GBASE-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Single Mode

 

Intel E10GSFPLR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

 

This 10GbE SFP+ LR module is suitable for use with Intel networking systems. It supports data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-LW), providing fiber connectivity up to 10km on single mode fiber. The module is programmed and tested to ensure working with Intel 10 Gigabit switches, servers, and other platforms.

 

Product Features

● 10Gb/s serial optical interface

● Duplex LC connector

● Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

● Compliant with SFP+MSA

● Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

● Applicable for 10km SMF connection

● Low power consumption, < 1W

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

                                           

 

General Operating Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Data Rate   9.953 10.3125 11.3 Gb/s  
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V  
Supply Current Icc5     300 mA  
Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  
TI -40   85  

 

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1260 1310 1355 nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -6   0 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 4 4.5   dB  
RMS spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps  
Dispersion penalty TDP     3.2 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength   1270   1600 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN2     -14.4 dBm 2
Overload PAVE     0.5 dBm  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -18 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

Notes:

1.  Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE 802.3ae.

2. Measured at the BER less than 1E-12, back to back. The measure pattern is PRBS 231-1 with worst ER=4.5@ 10.3125Gb/s.

 

Applications

● 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW Ethernet

● 10G Fibre Channel

● 10G Data Center Switches and Routers

● 10G Network interface cards and Fiber Media Converters

● LTE systems

● Other Optical Links

 

The OLSP311XL-CD10 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. OLSP311XL-CD10 must be operated within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Contact Details
Sarah

WhatsApp : +8618695187695