Hot Pluggable 10km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode For SDH Networks

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, FDA, UL, EMC, ISO9001
Model Number: OLSP311XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ foil bag, individual package
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LR Speed: 10G
Transceiver Form Factor: SFP+ Wavelength: 1310nm
Max. Range: 10km Compatibility: ZyXEL
Operating Mode: Single-mode Connector Type: LC
Digital Diagnostic: Yes Operating Temperature: 0-70°C, -40-85°C
High Light:

10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

EMC 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

10km SFP+ Transceiver Modules

Hot Pluggable 10km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode For SDH Networks

ZyXEL SFP10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF 1310nm 10km SFP+ Transceiver

 

The OLSP851XL-C(I)DS3 is a 10G LR single-mode SFP+ transceiver using 1310nm wavelength and reaching up to 10km distance. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks.

 

Product Features

1. Compliant with SFP+ MSA SFF-8431

2. Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring interface

3. Duplex LC connector

4. Hot pluggable

5. Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1

6. Single power supply 3.3V

8. Transmit distance: 10km

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  

 

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

 

General Operating Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Data Rate   9.953 10.3125 11.3 Gb/s  
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V  
Supply Current Icc5     300 mA  
Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  
TI -40   85  

 

Digital Diagnostic Specifications

 

The OLSP311XL-C(I)D10 transceivers can be used in host systems that require either internally or externally calibrated digital diagnostics.

Parameter Symbol Units Min. Max. Accuracy Note
Transceiver temperature DTemp-E ºC -45 +90 ±5ºC 1,2
Transceiver supply voltage DVoltage V 2.8 4.0 ±3%  
Transmitter bias current DBias mA 2 80 ±10% 3
Transmitter output power DTx-Power dBm -8 +2 ±2dB  
Receiver average input power DRx-Power dBm -16 0 ±2dB  

Notes:

1. When Operating temp.=0~70 ºC,the range will be min=-5,Max=+75

2. Internally measured

3. The accuracy of the Tx bias current is 10% of the actual current from the laser driver to the laser

 

Applications

• 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW Ethernet
• 10G Fiber Channel
• 10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers

 

Compatibility

• XS3700-24
• XGS3700-24
• XGS3700-24HP
• XGS3700-48
• XGS3700-48HP
• ZyXEL Switch 3900 Series

Variety of Fiber SFP’s available:

Single Fiber BiDi
Dual Fiber
Singlemode or Multimode
CWDM and DWDM
Distances up to 100km

Contact Details
Sarah

WhatsApp : +8618695187695