SMF 10Gbps SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km 3.3V Single Mode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, FDA, UL, EMC, ISO9001
Model Number: OLSP311XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ foil bag, individual package
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LR Data Rate: 10Gbps
Form Factor: SFP+ Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Compatibility: Planet
Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V Output Power: -6 ~ 0 DBm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -14.4 DBm Operating Temperature: 0-70°C, -40-85°C
High Light:

10Gbps SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

SMF SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

10Gbps sfp fiber connector

SMF 10Gbps SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km 3.3V Single Mode

 

Planet MTB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF 1310nm 10km SFP+ Transceiver

 

Olinkcom’s OLSP311XL-CD10 is an Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps up to 10km over singlemode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

 

● LC Fiber Optic Connector Type
● 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
● Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
● Up to 10km transmission on SMF
● VSCEL laser and PIN receiver
● Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  

 

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

 

General Operating Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Data Rate   9.953 10.3125 11.3 Gb/s  
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V  
Supply Current Icc5     300 mA  
Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  
TI -40   85  

 

Digital Diagnostic Specifications

 

The OLSP311XL-C(I)D10 transceivers can be used in host systems that require either internally or externally calibrated digital diagnostics.

Parameter Symbol Units Min. Max. Accuracy Note
Transceiver temperature DTemp-E ºC -45 +90 ±5ºC 1,2
Transceiver supply voltage DVoltage V 2.8 4.0 ±3%  
Transmitter bias current DBias mA 2 80 ±10% 3
Transmitter output power DTx-Power dBm -8 +2 ±2dB  
Receiver average input power DRx-Power dBm -16 0 ±2dB  

Notes:

1. When Operating temp.=0~70 ºC,the range will be min=-5,Max=+75

2. Internally measured

3. The accuracy of the Tx bias current is 10% of the actual current from the laser driver to the laser

 

 

Compatibility

• XGSW-28040
• XGSW-28040HP
• XGS3-24042
• XGS3-24242
• SGS-6340-16XR
• SGS-6340-20S4C4X
• SGS-6341-24P4X
• SGS-6341-24T4X
• SGS-5220-24S2XR
• SGS-5220-24P2X
• SGS-5220-24T2X
• IGS-5225-20T4C2X

We make sure our transceivers are tested rigorously by Certified technicians, and cover each item by 3 years warranty. Contact us for more information and configuration support on the SFP-10G-LR.

Contact Details
Sarah

WhatsApp : +8618695187695