1310nm 10km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: RoHS FCC CE GS UL FDA etc
Model Number: OLSP311XL-CD10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: Individual package Or 10pcs/pallet Or 20pcs/pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 80-120k per month
Cisco Compatible: SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name: Olinkcom
Form Factor: SFP+ Data Rate: 11.3Gb/s Bit Rates
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Duplex DDM/DOM: Supported
High Light:

1310nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

,

1310nm sfp+ transceiver

1310nm 10km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

 

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver

 

Product Descriptions

Cisco SFP-10G-LR designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over SingleMode fiber. Low power consumption and low latency allow your network devices to work efficiently, and the DDM function supports real-time monitoring for transceiver status.

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Differential data input swing VINPP 180   700 mVpp 1
Transmit Disable Voltage VD VCC-0.8   Vcc V  
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee   Vee+0.8
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω  
Receiver
Differential data output swing Vout,pp 300   850 mVpp 2
Output rise time and fall time Tr, Tf 28     Ps 3
LOS asserted VLOS_F VCC-0.8   Vcc V 4
LOS de-asserted VLOS_N Vee   Vee+0.8 V 4

 

Note:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupling from pins into laser driver IC.

2. Into 100Ω differential termination.

3. 20 – 80%. Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1’s and four 0’s sequence in the PRBS 9 is an acceptable alternative.

4. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1.

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1290 1310 1330 nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -6   0 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 4 4.5   dB  
RMS spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps  
Dispersion penalty TDP     3.2 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength   1270   1600 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN2     -14.4 dBm 2
Overload PAVE     0.5 dBm  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -18 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

Notes:

1. Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE 802.3ae.

2. Measured at the BER less than 1E-12, back to back. The measure pattern is PRBS 231-1 with worst ER=4.5@ 10.3125Gb/s.

 

Product Features

● Low power consumption, < 1W

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

● Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

● Operating case temperature: Commerical: 0 to 70 °C

 

Applications

● 10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps

● 10G Fiber Channel

 

Contact Details
Bonnie

WhatsApp : +8618695187695